Loading...
Privacy Policy2017-01-05T14:10:30+00:00

Terms of Use

Essential Impact Coaching Inc. (Essential Impact) provides material on our website to you for general information purposes only.

Privacy Policy

Essential Impact is committed to protecting your privacy and to that end has a Privacy Policy in place.

Our Policy applies to personal information about our clients, suppliers, third parties, agents, contractors, partners and affiliated entities that we collect, use or disclose. Among other activities, it describes and governs Essential Impact’s collection, use, disclosure and protection of, as well as provision of access to such personal information. Our Policy complies with applicable federal and provincial legislation and adheres to policies and standards on protection of privacy as recommended by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).

CSA’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information is incorporated in the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which makes the Code’s provisions mandatory.

For more on the CSA Code, visit: http://www.csa.ca/cm/ca/en/privacy-code

For more on PIPEDA, visit: http://laws.justice.gc.ca/en/P-8.6/

For more on British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act, visit: http://www.leg.bc.ca/37th4th/1st_read/gov38-1.htm

Links to other Websites

As Essential Impact may provide links to other websites that are not covered by our Privacy Policy, we are not responsible for your privacy once you leave our website.

Requests for Access and/or Information

If you want to access your personal information held by Essential Impact, or have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please email: info@essentialimpact.com

If you are not satisfied with Essential Impact’s response, you can contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by phone 1 (800) 282-1376, or by mail at 112 Kent Street, Ottawa Ontario, K1A 1H3

Disclaimer

The materials Essential Impact provides on this site are for information purposes only. These materials constitute information about Essential Impact. While Essential Impact’s website may provide links to other sites, neither Essential Impact nor any related party, control or endorse third-party website content. If you e-mail us or request information, Essential Impact may add that e-mail address to a mailing list for newsletters, e-mails and other informative materials, unless you ask us not to.

Copyright Notice

©2016 Essential Impact Coaching Inc. All rights reserved. This website is the exclusive property of Essential Impact Coaching Inc. 11792 99 Avenue, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada V3V 2M4.

The copyright in this website and all materials contained in it is owned, or licensed by Essential Impact Coaching Inc. and are protected by Canadian and international copyright, trademarks, and other proprietary rights, laws and treaties.

You may make a single print copy of any of the materials on this website for personal, non-commercial use only, provided that you do not remove or cause to be removed any copyright, trademark or other proprietary notices or visual marks or logos from the materials.

The Essential Impact website, as a whole, or in part, may not be reproduced archived, republished or retained without the express prior written consent of Essential Impact.

All requests for reproducing, archiving, republication or retention must clearly state the purpose and manner in which the materials will be used. Requests for permission to reproduce, archive, retain or republish any part of the materials may be submitted to info@essentialimpact.com

Contact Information

Essential Impact Coaching Inc.

11972 99 Ave. Surrey

British Columbia

Canada V3V 2M4

Phone  |  604 930 1230

Email  |  info@essentialimpact.com